B Draft Stats

Statistics Thru Week 5
B Draft W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Flying Sparklemuffins
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Alex Chin25.52.53.02.50.50.00.017.54.822.3
Ben Baynes514.85.82.82.22.21.60.225.416.341.7
Billy Jackson516.43.20.25.21.20.20.232.17.639.7
Chris Whitney512.87.22.00.80.02.40.218.015.633.6
Jeremy Fathy511.82.60.01.00.80.00.214.65.520.1
Raymond Russo45.82.31.30.50.80.00.38.94.913.8

Hunger For More
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Silva45.33.00.50.80.30.50.08.36.014.3
Casey Tenney325.76.76.72.31.00.30.042.712.755.3
Jeff Etienne33.73.32.70.30.70.00.08.76.315.0
Jonathan Washburn33.77.32.00.70.70.00.08.712.321.0
Mike McCauley49.01.80.82.51.00.30.017.65.122.8
Mirza Zukic416.07.01.00.81.33.00.019.819.038.8

Kingfischer's
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Dodd Gray22.00.50.00.00.00.50.02.01.83.8
Ian Cundall410.35.01.53.01.00.30.021.510.031.5
Jake Parris412.510.51.82.80.01.50.023.418.842.1
Jimmy Fischer323.07.32.34.32.32.00.039.519.759.2
Mike Fraher412.32.50.30.80.50.50.014.95.820.6
Sam McAlpine45.82.00.30.50.00.00.07.63.010.6

Macaroni and Threes
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Nestler518.410.02.22.20.22.60.028.320.648.9
Kevin Thompson410.52.02.30.00.80.00.013.94.518.4
Mark Lavallee39.03.31.01.72.30.30.015.510.325.8
Noah Burkholz411.02.80.31.81.00.00.016.66.122.8
Paul Calderan510.02.80.02.01.21.00.016.08.624.6
Xavier Holland414.59.53.50.80.80.30.022.016.338.3

No More White Women 2020
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Djordje Vlajkovic411.85.03.80.01.00.80.017.411.028.4
Glen Seow21.52.50.50.00.00.00.02.33.86.0
Joel Shaffer418.33.82.31.51.32.00.026.112.138.3
Matt Kaplan414.33.80.55.51.81.00.031.511.142.6
Mike Dodakian47.33.52.50.80.50.30.013.36.820.0
Mike Etheridge315.76.73.75.32.70.00.037.215.352.5

Now Yous Can’t Leave
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Harry Demakes52.63.81.01.40.40.00.08.36.514.8
Kenny Varner45.32.01.01.50.30.00.011.33.514.8
Leon Russo32.32.01.30.70.30.30.06.34.310.7
Michael Weinstein525.23.01.23.60.40.40.037.86.143.9
Sam Pollock525.09.22.66.01.60.20.046.917.464.3
Zackary Hendrickx410.35.81.81.81.00.00.018.110.628.8

Say No to Snow
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Charles Flowers510.63.61.02.40.60.60.019.37.827.1
Cory Gans515.04.61.22.20.60.20.023.48.531.9
Josh Spardo515.29.43.02.42.20.60.026.919.746.6
Julian Ponsetto310.34.71.00.30.70.00.012.88.321.2
Sean Flynn47.01.51.00.30.00.30.09.32.812.0
Zach Webert45.83.82.00.80.80.00.011.07.118.1

The Letalien Job
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Civale314.03.71.71.30.30.30.020.56.827.3
Cameron Letalien45.03.50.51.31.30.50.39.38.818.0
Chris Cavano48.06.51.01.50.50.50.313.811.825.5
Chris Ott48.31.01.30.50.50.50.311.43.514.9
Dylan Park39.03.32.32.73.00.30.719.811.731.5
Mike Cawley419.34.52.00.81.00.30.324.39.333.5

The Mugatu's
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chas Belliveau411.83.50.02.31.50.00.018.58.326.8
Chuck Casassa316.34.05.01.70.70.30.028.88.036.8
Evan Kodra415.05.01.01.50.03.30.021.014.035.0
Joe Daniels-Mulholland318.311.77.73.71.30.30.040.820.861.7
Justin Blackson27.00.50.50.50.00.00.09.30.810.0
Matt Comenitz34.33.70.32.31.30.00.011.88.220.0

Turbo Team
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Dan Clasby414.55.30.52.01.00.00.021.39.931.1
Frank Malsbenden42.82.80.01.00.50.80.05.86.612.4
Kofi Williams419.56.82.32.32.31.80.329.418.147.5
Liam Corrigan47.55.01.03.81.81.00.020.313.033.3
Noah Spaulding311.77.73.30.70.70.70.018.714.232.8
Taha Jennings43.01.50.32.00.30.00.09.42.812.1