B Draft Stats

Statistics Thru Week 7
B Draft W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Flying Sparklemuffins
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Alex Chin47.52.02.82.01.30.00.017.65.523.1
Ben Baynes715.75.33.41.91.71.60.126.314.540.8
Billy Jackson715.34.30.75.10.90.10.131.68.440.1
Chris Whitney710.67.41.61.00.12.10.115.815.731.5
Jeremy Fathy711.63.00.31.41.00.00.116.16.522.6
Raymond Russo56.62.21.40.60.80.00.210.34.915.2

Hunger For More
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Silva63.52.80.30.70.20.30.06.05.311.3
Casey Tenney528.47.85.02.41.20.80.043.115.758.8
Jeff Etienne53.22.61.80.60.60.20.07.75.513.2
Jonathan Washburn54.46.21.60.60.60.00.08.610.519.1
Mike McCauley610.82.00.52.30.80.20.018.65.023.6
Mirza Zukic615.36.51.51.01.32.30.020.617.137.7

Kingfischer's
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Dodd Gray32.70.30.30.00.00.30.03.21.24.3
Ian Cundall59.44.81.43.01.20.40.020.510.430.9
Jake Parris512.010.82.03.00.61.20.024.019.843.8
Jimmy Fischer422.56.82.54.02.01.80.038.317.655.9
Mike Fraher511.83.00.40.60.40.40.014.26.120.3
Sam McAlpine55.22.00.20.40.00.20.06.73.410.1

Macaroni and Threes
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Nestler719.39.72.11.60.61.90.027.219.446.6
Kevin Thompson68.51.81.80.50.80.00.012.84.417.2
Mark Lavallee59.23.01.02.22.00.20.017.38.926.2
Noah Burkholz69.02.70.51.50.80.00.014.35.719.9
Paul Calderan710.42.90.01.91.00.70.016.07.723.7
Xavier Holland612.87.72.80.81.20.30.019.614.534.1

No More White Women 2020
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Djordje Vlajkovic611.05.34.50.30.80.50.018.810.729.4
Glen Seow31.02.30.30.00.30.00.01.54.25.7
Joel Shaffer614.74.71.71.31.31.30.021.212.333.5
Matt Kaplan616.73.80.54.82.00.70.031.911.143.0
Mike Dodakian69.04.02.20.51.00.20.013.88.322.1
Mike Etheridge413.56.02.84.32.00.30.030.413.543.9

Now Yous Can’t Leave
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Harry Demakes72.73.71.01.10.30.00.07.66.113.8
Kenny Varner54.81.80.81.20.40.00.09.63.513.1
Leon Russo41.82.51.00.50.30.30.04.84.89.5
Michael Weinstein725.73.41.03.40.40.70.037.57.444.9
Sam Pollock727.08.72.45.31.70.30.046.517.163.6
Zackary Hendrickx611.36.22.01.51.00.20.018.811.630.4

Say No to Snow
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Charles Flowers79.73.61.02.70.60.40.019.47.426.7
Cory Gans718.74.30.92.00.40.30.026.07.933.9
Josh Spardo616.29.83.22.31.80.70.027.919.847.7
Julian Ponsetto511.44.61.00.40.80.20.014.18.923.0
Sean Flynn66.21.30.80.50.30.30.08.93.312.3
Zach Webert74.13.71.71.11.00.30.010.18.118.3

The Letalien Job
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Civale516.64.01.81.00.60.80.022.38.831.1
Cameron Letalien65.23.20.31.71.20.30.210.57.818.3
Chris Cavano67.55.31.31.70.50.50.214.310.024.3
Chris Ott66.01.31.30.80.80.30.210.34.314.7
Dylan Park58.03.21.82.62.00.40.418.19.627.7
Mike Cawley619.74.52.01.21.00.20.226.09.135.1

The Mugatu's
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chas Belliveau613.73.30.22.72.00.00.021.99.030.9
Chuck Casassa513.64.04.21.40.61.00.024.19.233.3
Evan Kodra613.84.80.71.50.03.20.019.313.632.9
Joe Daniels-Mulholland419.510.07.53.01.50.50.039.819.058.8
Justin Blackson27.00.50.50.50.00.00.09.30.810.0
Matt Comenitz54.84.60.62.01.80.20.011.710.922.6

Turbo Team
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Dan Clasby514.84.80.62.41.20.00.022.99.632.5
Frank Malsbenden52.23.00.01.00.60.60.05.26.912.1
Kofi Williams518.07.21.82.61.81.40.228.317.245.5
Liam Corrigan57.64.81.03.21.60.80.018.712.030.7
Noah Spaulding413.36.82.80.80.50.50.019.612.131.8
Taha Jennings52.42.00.21.80.20.00.08.13.411.5