B Draft Stats

Statistics Thru Week 7
B Draft S22 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Above the Rankings
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ian Marlier54.02.80.60.40.20.20.06.15.011.1
James Boghosian17.02.01.01.02.02.00.011.511.022.5
Jamil Ball611.84.71.73.72.20.20.025.311.737.0
John Harding528.85.20.82.81.20.80.038.411.850.2
Raphael Martins46.86.03.02.31.30.50.018.012.530.5
Xavier Abreu613.04.81.71.31.00.20.019.59.629.1

AMIR Guys
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Amir Learner45.32.50.02.80.50.30.013.55.318.8
Harry Demakes55.25.21.83.00.00.00.016.97.824.7
Joel Shaffer419.36.00.82.01.30.30.026.412.038.4
Matt Kaplan511.05.60.68.22.00.20.036.512.849.3
Maz Abulnaga19.03.02.00.00.00.00.012.04.516.5
Richard Boghosian522.89.03.80.60.80.40.030.315.946.2

Fly Jet Fly
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Iniobong Udofia417.55.52.32.81.30.80.029.112.341.4
Jeff Arinella615.73.81.26.22.50.20.035.911.147.0
Joe Dwyer316.06.31.71.71.00.70.023.512.836.3
Kenny Varner63.34.20.30.50.80.00.05.37.913.3
Mike Etheridge410.37.01.56.32.00.30.031.315.046.3
Mike Fraher615.36.00.81.30.20.30.020.610.030.6

Letalien Calsone
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Civale322.75.33.31.00.71.30.030.712.042.7
Calvin Stahl523.29.42.44.21.00.00.039.416.155.5
Cameron Letalien35.77.01.01.71.01.70.012.215.828.0
Chris Hanks513.010.01.81.80.40.80.021.117.438.5
Eric Pan33.01.00.70.70.30.00.06.02.28.2
Tyler Masone417.89.81.53.00.80.50.029.017.146.1

Motha Lovers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Koller619.28.33.52.50.70.50.031.914.846.8
Casey Tenney421.512.52.84.02.00.30.037.623.360.9
Chas Belliveau35.32.71.02.31.70.00.013.87.321.2
Evan Kodra54.25.81.41.60.41.20.011.111.923.0
Jeff Motha611.85.01.21.00.50.20.016.68.825.4
Taha Jennings67.54.00.32.50.20.20.015.56.722.2

Rare Form
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Cavano420.512.33.81.51.81.00.030.623.954.5
Eloi Cardoso47.04.31.81.80.30.00.014.96.921.8
Nate Mendes611.04.30.83.51.30.20.022.89.532.3
Nick Lynch325.011.31.71.72.72.30.032.527.059.5
Rondell Howard613.24.51.23.21.51.00.024.411.836.2
Ryan Glynn69.34.01.81.00.70.20.015.17.722.8

Sam-I-Am
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Silva57.22.80.60.80.80.00.010.55.816.3
Djordje Vlajkovic517.610.47.42.61.42.40.036.523.259.7
Ian Cundall69.56.52.03.70.80.00.023.511.434.9
Ray Myer518.87.03.64.81.60.80.038.615.353.9
Sam Packard55.62.20.62.01.00.40.012.56.118.6
Sam Pollock519.05.41.63.81.00.40.032.810.943.7

Size Matters
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Nestler518.612.61.64.61.02.60.034.826.160.9
Andrew Gilles52.82.62.40.60.60.20.08.25.513.7
Frank Malsbenden29.01.00.00.50.00.00.010.51.512.0
Manny Sutton519.412.24.02.40.20.40.032.619.552.1
Michael Weinstein421.03.00.33.51.30.30.031.97.539.4
Noah Spaulding412.35.31.01.80.00.30.019.08.427.4