B2 5v5 Central Stats

Statistics Thru Week 8
B2 5v5 Central W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

44 Minutes of Hell
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brandon Chinn24.01.50.51.52.50.00.09.37.316.5
Brendan Jackson73.03.40.92.70.90.10.012.47.119.6
Brian Robb70.71.70.60.70.40.00.03.73.47.1
Jay King410.83.30.52.31.00.00.018.36.925.1
John Rodier76.32.30.46.41.00.30.026.26.032.2
Justin Mott14.03.02.02.00.01.00.013.06.519.5
Matthew Griffin815.17.52.91.40.40.60.023.613.336.8
Ryan Colbeth79.35.42.12.00.90.70.018.511.329.8
Tom Westerholm517.44.00.42.41.40.80.025.210.435.6
Winston Jones54.63.21.23.21.60.00.016.08.024.0

A Few Good Men
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Chenn511.67.01.85.01.20.40.029.313.743.0
Ben Childs613.35.32.84.01.80.50.029.612.742.3
Duvvy Norestant83.83.41.60.30.40.00.06.95.812.8
Gerry Memues66.73.82.21.81.00.20.015.48.123.5
Maxwell Dobrushkin30.32.00.72.00.00.00.07.33.010.3
Michael Fedak418.38.33.84.01.30.50.035.915.951.8
Nate Davis69.85.31.22.51.70.00.019.111.330.4
Wyatt Rojo48.06.02.04.01.00.30.023.011.534.5
Zach Weishar65.03.01.81.01.00.20.010.86.817.6

Above Average
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Brown714.04.41.74.93.00.40.031.113.544.6
Brian Horton812.52.50.62.80.80.30.021.75.827.4
Daniel Mepham47.34.52.31.81.51.50.015.912.828.6
Dylan Smith315.04.72.01.73.71.00.023.016.339.3
Ian MacLean78.67.71.43.31.40.10.020.614.735.3
Jason Natale64.82.72.30.80.30.00.010.84.715.5
Karthic Aragam25.52.00.01.00.00.00.08.53.011.5
Luke Forster47.812.84.83.03.02.00.023.929.153.0
Sam Yoder58.22.41.61.82.40.40.016.09.225.2

Jedi Jumpshots
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Andrew Coppage56.45.00.46.83.20.40.027.414.742.1
Colin Monroe35.75.32.33.01.70.30.018.212.030.2
Daniel Morizio21.04.52.01.01.00.00.07.08.815.8
Greg Stoll44.54.00.32.00.00.50.010.97.017.9
Jordan Papadinis516.65.21.85.20.60.80.034.910.645.5
Michael Chroney820.410.03.94.11.50.80.038.619.558.1
Michael Polley69.84.31.73.21.80.70.021.811.533.3
Mike Greene510.04.01.02.60.60.00.019.37.226.5
Steven McGuire721.18.41.33.01.04.10.032.122.955.0
Zac Putnam65.84.50.83.21.50.00.016.69.826.3

Monstars
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Hayes811.93.10.40.82.00.00.014.78.723.4
Evan Jackson710.76.02.71.10.90.90.018.212.430.6
Harry King83.42.51.12.51.40.00.012.66.519.1
Jordan Anderson29.511.03.50.52.02.50.016.325.541.8
Kelsey Cornwell74.45.02.61.30.61.10.012.110.923.1
Matthew Gersh82.12.51.32.40.90.10.011.15.816.9
Michael Gersh87.92.60.92.11.80.40.015.68.223.8
Peter Wasmund17.02.01.01.03.00.00.011.59.020.5
Ryan Felix77.73.92.42.40.90.60.018.68.627.3

Off in the Woods
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brandon McGrath52.23.80.01.00.60.20.05.27.312.5
Cam Dunn36.01.31.71.31.00.00.012.54.016.5
Dave Smyth53.65.62.41.21.40.00.010.811.222.0
Joe Machalek44.32.50.52.51.00.00.012.55.818.3
John Smyth86.13.01.42.63.00.10.016.110.826.8
Keith Hyland67.32.80.51.31.30.20.012.17.319.3
Mike Magliochetti50.81.80.40.20.20.00.02.03.15.1
Paul Bimmler70.74.70.90.60.60.00.03.78.211.9
Tim Daly721.19.36.60.90.61.30.033.617.651.2
Tim Rivotto44.82.82.52.01.80.00.014.57.622.1

The Kids
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Seyoum57.23.41.43.02.20.40.018.310.328.6
Brandon Colon32.06.32.32.71.00.70.013.512.826.3
Jason Cimino124.04.03.04.01.00.00.040.58.048.5
Kyle Lavigne37.36.01.34.32.30.00.022.313.736.0
Lamar Phillips513.45.80.43.61.40.20.024.811.936.7
Michael Innominato713.16.12.93.01.01.10.026.413.539.9
Mike Cummins77.74.91.34.11.30.60.022.111.033.1
Mike McCabe510.04.61.42.21.80.40.018.711.330.0
Sam Laorenza13.04.00.01.01.02.00.06.012.018.0
Tyler Massey519.63.41.02.40.41.20.028.38.336.6
Will Steeves811.95.12.62.31.30.30.022.610.733.3

Tuesday Night Selects
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Cam O'Malley87.45.01.15.01.30.10.024.110.334.3
Darren Hartwell75.74.12.43.92.00.60.020.911.432.3
Jason Pacino84.02.30.91.81.00.00.010.65.415.9
Justin Greelis816.56.53.01.91.91.10.026.615.842.4
Kyle Curry718.03.43.12.42.40.70.030.011.441.4
Liam Abbott74.02.91.91.10.70.60.010.26.917.1
Mike Lee611.85.73.03.02.00.80.025.314.239.5