B2 5v5 Central Stats

Statistics Thru Week 7
B2 5v5 Central S22 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Big Ballers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Rabinowitz52.82.61.20.80.80.60.07.06.713.7
Andrew Liang613.05.21.02.01.20.00.020.510.130.6
Connor Vasu58.02.20.40.40.80.20.09.85.315.1
Conor Hill49.83.81.30.31.30.30.012.48.621.0
Giovanni Fava51.63.21.40.61.60.40.05.58.814.3
Logan Chen55.01.60.20.82.20.00.07.76.814.5
Uros Kuzmanovic66.56.73.01.31.31.00.015.014.729.7
William Bonaventure76.93.41.71.10.40.40.012.96.919.7

Commando
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adwaith Nair616.06.32.72.31.30.20.027.012.539.5
Chris Young60.51.20.20.30.20.00.01.82.13.8
Isaac Lasko57.05.01.80.20.20.80.010.39.519.8
Joseph Brusch34.01.71.71.00.70.00.09.53.813.3
Mark Sikowitz51.40.40.00.60.20.00.03.21.04.2
Max Heinrich514.64.41.02.41.80.20.023.310.633.9
Nick Leonard412.32.52.01.02.30.80.018.39.828.0
Noah Milan65.83.81.50.50.70.00.09.67.116.7
Peter Burke73.92.90.71.31.00.00.08.86.315.1
Pranam Chatterjee52.40.20.40.60.40.00.04.81.15.9

Gino Time
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Darren Hartwell510.64.61.42.41.00.40.019.99.729.6
Greg Eusden614.87.53.00.72.70.50.021.317.638.9
Jack Chen511.42.60.20.80.60.00.014.15.119.2
Jon Ross411.02.31.01.52.80.00.017.08.925.9
Liam Abbott55.62.21.41.61.00.00.012.55.317.8
Nick Sireci35.31.01.32.32.00.00.014.35.519.8
Rich Derosier21.04.01.01.00.50.00.05.57.012.5
Will Weiss33.72.01.01.30.30.00.09.23.712.8

Julius Swerving
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Daniel Popko47.53.30.30.31.31.00.08.69.418.0
Devon Yablonski53.24.40.61.41.00.20.08.39.017.3
Ed Kluender58.27.42.62.00.41.00.018.113.932.0
Jim Birrell517.06.61.62.01.40.20.025.413.138.5
Kyle Mochnacz613.53.30.51.80.50.00.019.86.025.8
Michael Baker64.33.00.74.32.30.50.018.310.228.5
Ray Kluender718.64.90.93.10.31.00.029.39.939.1
Will Otto59.65.23.61.41.20.20.019.210.629.8

Narwahls
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Silton216.03.01.01.00.00.00.020.54.525.0
Brian Vogt35.32.70.71.00.70.00.09.35.314.7
Chris Smith42.03.80.00.51.30.00.03.58.111.6
Danny Hughes28.08.00.51.01.00.50.011.815.026.8
Luke Rathjens411.36.03.52.51.30.50.024.012.536.5
Tony Caletti411.83.30.51.32.00.50.016.39.926.1
Trevor Britton412.34.51.81.51.00.50.019.49.829.1

Spin'Em
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Edgerley117.01.00.02.01.00.00.023.03.526.5
Fri Lavey517.010.62.62.43.41.00.028.124.752.8
Greg Angel10.03.01.00.00.00.00.01.54.56.0
Henry Regan28.02.01.50.52.50.00.011.88.019.8
Matt Edgerley37.05.31.02.02.30.00.014.512.727.2
Nick Pagliuca322.03.02.30.70.70.00.027.55.833.3
Pat Kelley410.82.31.34.01.80.80.024.68.433.0
Sean Koljonen44.02.00.81.50.80.30.09.65.014.6
Tommy Kelley510.62.60.42.42.21.40.018.411.129.5

The Jack Daniel Martins
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Carolyn Gibson19.04.00.01.00.00.00.012.06.018.0
Chris Cassel311.01.70.01.30.00.00.015.02.517.5
Mike Lewis13.02.02.00.00.00.00.06.03.09.0
Nathaniel Rink58.03.01.21.40.40.00.014.05.319.3
Patrick Song27.54.00.03.01.50.00.016.59.025.5
Tom Hamel37.04.30.71.71.00.30.013.09.222.2

Tomahawks
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brendan McGough48.32.80.31.51.30.00.013.16.619.8
Cameron Harrington65.73.20.71.51.00.50.011.27.818.9
Ian Mcguiness510.65.01.02.61.80.20.019.911.531.4
Patrick Schroeder38.71.00.70.30.00.00.010.71.512.2
Taylor Chadwick59.03.20.61.81.00.20.015.37.222.5
Zack Selter611.03.50.31.30.80.50.015.57.923.4