B2 5v5 Mid Stats

Statistics Thru Week 7
B2 5v5 Mid W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Colonials
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Hoban412.85.30.32.31.30.30.019.910.930.8
Chris LoPiccolo53.83.40.22.40.80.20.011.37.118.4
Greg Harrison514.66.82.41.00.41.00.021.213.034.2
Kevin Lafrancis516.07.87.80.61.00.60.029.514.944.4
Max Tejeda48.06.50.85.01.30.30.024.112.836.9
Mike Duffy418.54.30.51.50.30.00.023.86.930.6
Will Tejeda33.01.30.32.00.00.00.09.52.011.5

Dirty Jim & the Boys
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Bennet Boucher60.04.31.31.30.80.30.06.08.814.8
Bryan Abou Rjailly49.84.32.53.00.80.00.022.57.930.4
Cory Stratford424.58.31.54.81.30.00.041.014.955.9
Dan Kelly615.74.71.32.02.50.20.023.712.336.0
Jim Adams62.81.82.02.21.00.20.012.35.117.4
Kamali Bey235.012.50.54.52.01.00.049.324.874.0
Matt Rej47.81.30.00.81.30.50.010.05.415.4
Mike Tempesta111.01.00.00.01.00.00.011.03.514.5
Tom Ryan55.66.41.42.40.80.20.014.911.626.5

Jared and the Hartbreakers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Aidan Kanell56.82.41.61.40.20.00.013.44.017.4
Darren Clark34.32.02.32.70.31.70.015.87.022.8
Jared Lowrie53.63.40.81.00.40.00.07.85.913.7
Joe Kamataris65.82.20.81.71.30.70.012.17.319.3
Oliver Hart510.23.00.61.60.80.00.015.96.122.0
Tim Dematteo514.65.61.21.00.40.60.019.410.429.8
Tucker Landy521.86.61.03.40.40.40.033.511.545.0

Killer Three's
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Greenfield12.04.02.01.04.00.00.08.014.022.0
Chris Moody46.83.31.84.01.50.00.021.47.929.3
George Phillips622.06.31.73.71.00.00.035.511.547.0
Josh Wong225.05.00.03.02.00.50.034.012.546.5
Keaton Kitchen412.04.50.55.00.80.00.027.88.336.0
Luke Snow67.31.80.51.31.20.00.012.15.117.2
Max Gaegauf517.44.42.63.41.40.80.031.511.042.5
Steve Isett116.01.07.02.01.01.00.032.55.538.0
Tim Blewett15.02.01.00.00.00.00.06.53.09.5

Llamas
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Donaldson65.01.51.21.80.50.00.012.33.315.5
Greg Moodie518.44.41.22.01.00.20.026.29.035.2
Jake Konowitch514.25.41.82.22.20.80.023.514.137.6
James Williamson24.52.01.50.00.00.00.06.83.09.8
Jesse Coulon325.75.72.73.30.00.00.039.78.548.2
Josh Hohlfelder511.65.81.61.80.40.20.019.49.929.3
Kevin Sullivan46.04.80.80.50.31.00.08.69.618.3
Pat Dineen515.66.61.22.81.20.00.025.812.338.1

Love Handles
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Anthony Quintiliani50.82.22.20.60.20.20.05.94.110.0
Brendan Sullivan71.32.40.90.70.30.00.04.74.28.9
Cam Charette712.36.42.41.72.00.40.021.114.535.6
Connor Beaton78.00.70.41.40.60.10.012.92.515.4
Ian Corey57.02.80.81.20.80.00.011.85.817.6
Johnny Stamatis217.53.02.00.52.00.00.022.08.530.5
Ryan Beaton35.71.30.32.30.70.30.013.24.017.2
Ryan Kuchar22.01.00.00.50.50.00.03.52.56.0
Sam Warren711.71.30.91.00.70.00.016.03.419.4
Will Sullivan49.83.52.50.50.80.50.015.07.822.8

Microsoft
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ali Soylemezogl13.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.00.03.0
Anthony Graves410.36.81.31.31.00.00.015.912.128.0
Brett Moretzky23.03.01.00.00.00.00.04.54.59.0
Brian Long46.81.51.00.00.30.00.08.32.811.0
Isaiah LeGare55.42.21.21.00.60.00.010.24.514.7
Jean-Yves Ntamwemezi25.03.00.50.00.00.00.05.84.510.3
Matthew Sable21.03.00.00.00.50.00.01.05.56.5
Mohamed El Tahawy21.01.01.00.00.00.00.02.51.54.0
Olivier Beya55.63.00.82.20.80.40.013.46.920.3
Roni Tamir38.72.00.71.30.70.00.013.74.318.0

OBA All-Stars
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Christian Jensen66.33.70.81.20.30.80.011.17.818.9
Colin Cordero411.33.30.52.81.00.30.020.37.427.6
Craig Breen612.30.50.31.20.30.20.016.31.818.1
Jason O'Keefe722.75.61.93.91.60.30.037.112.149.1
Phil Davis47.04.32.06.01.00.80.028.09.937.9
Ryan O'Keefe618.78.31.84.31.50.30.034.416.250.6
Scott Mulholland33.73.01.70.70.70.70.08.27.215.3
Tim O'Keefe47.82.50.00.81.00.00.010.05.815.8
Timothy O'Keefe Sr40.50.50.50.00.30.30.01.31.83.0

Rusty Nails
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Chory66.32.80.31.20.00.00.010.34.314.6
Curran O'Connor49.35.82.52.50.51.00.020.511.632.1
Drew Leenhouts65.55.02.82.31.30.30.016.810.827.6
Jake Chory613.33.20.53.30.70.30.024.16.830.8
Jon Simard413.03.02.51.51.00.00.021.36.527.8
Matt Novak610.83.51.02.02.30.50.018.310.929.3
Mike Novak517.64.60.24.41.80.00.031.110.541.6
Patrick Halloran68.83.22.73.21.30.50.022.38.430.8

Silicon Valley Ballers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Schor35.02.00.70.30.00.00.07.03.010.0
Carter Hawthorne55.82.00.84.81.40.00.021.45.827.2
DJ Jancin31.71.01.31.30.00.30.07.72.29.8
Jason Marino621.76.03.22.71.71.00.034.414.348.8
Justin Marino116.05.04.03.00.00.00.031.07.538.5
Matt Hill1420.17.63.62.11.40.40.031.915.147.0
Matt Mathias422.57.02.05.31.00.00.041.312.553.8
PJ DiBenedetto32.02.00.02.00.30.30.08.04.312.3
Sam Subilia13.01.00.00.01.00.00.03.03.56.5
Tim Davis34.30.70.32.31.00.00.011.83.014.8

Team GMB
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Tsatsopoulos74.43.31.00.60.60.10.07.66.414.0
Demetri Bakolas43.84.30.81.31.80.00.08.69.918.5
Jimmy Fischer719.33.71.42.90.91.30.030.09.939.9
Liam Corrigan75.72.90.61.40.40.10.010.95.416.3
Randy Kearns511.64.60.61.40.60.20.016.78.525.2
Ricardo Valles67.84.52.30.80.50.50.013.88.822.6
Ryan Salvadore210.54.03.00.50.00.50.016.57.023.5
Vasilios Frangias511.02.20.21.00.20.00.014.33.718.0

The Slom Donkers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Handler74.02.00.01.10.30.30.07.44.111.6
Billy Christopher73.92.31.30.71.00.10.07.95.713.6
Chase Lampert78.02.71.60.70.40.10.012.55.217.7
Colin Palmer72.91.40.60.30.30.10.04.63.07.6
Emir Karaoglu64.22.00.70.30.30.20.06.24.010.2
Eric Babbitt53.21.81.01.00.60.00.07.73.911.6
Greg Dougherty66.33.20.81.51.00.70.012.18.120.2
Jordan Whaley63.82.30.70.30.00.20.05.83.89.7
Mitch Green59.01.61.20.20.00.20.011.42.814.2
Patrick "Cooked Broccoli" Ryan77.32.31.71.41.00.10.014.15.719.9