B2 5v5 Mid Stats

Statistics Thru Week 8
B 5v5 North S21 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Big Tuna
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
AJ Walling74.02.60.30.40.70.00.05.75.311.0
Brady Murphy85.94.32.41.12.00.40.012.811.123.9
Brendan Sullivan74.70.91.02.01.70.00.012.24.716.9
Daniel Kearney52.20.80.80.60.40.00.05.22.07.2
Joey Lisella827.99.40.64.63.10.40.042.721.163.8
Kevin Rewinski58.81.20.61.80.20.00.015.12.217.3
Matthew Connolly87.13.41.12.61.40.30.016.78.325.0
Mike Akers72.61.60.70.90.60.40.06.24.410.6
Patrick Kearney511.83.40.83.01.40.00.022.07.929.9

Brooks Ballers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Hargrave80.91.10.50.10.40.00.02.02.44.4
Dakota Girard74.02.42.00.30.60.10.07.95.112.9
Daniel Jackson85.13.40.61.00.50.10.09.16.315.4
Jabari Hurdle-Price510.22.80.61.80.80.20.016.56.222.7
Jacob Mackay816.56.13.82.01.50.80.028.113.741.8
Jeff Biestek63.33.72.30.70.30.20.08.86.515.3
Matt Lougee71.71.40.10.40.90.10.03.24.17.4
Matthew Bennett88.66.93.31.81.01.10.018.814.633.3
Myles Stephenson613.73.21.82.31.50.00.023.47.831.2

Dirty Jim & the Boys
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Bennet Boucher60.00.81.01.00.00.00.04.51.35.8
Bryan Abou Rjailly65.74.30.82.31.50.20.013.99.823.8
Cory Stratford623.87.01.85.01.20.00.041.612.854.4
Dan McGovern65.05.52.01.20.30.50.011.59.921.4
Jim Adams30.72.01.30.30.00.00.03.73.06.7
Kyle Gibson18.04.00.01.00.00.00.011.06.017.0
Matt Rej68.51.80.70.50.70.50.011.05.116.1
Mike Tempesta812.53.30.53.33.50.30.023.012.435.4
Tim Gallivan518.46.02.82.40.81.80.029.814.244.0
Tom Ryan51.62.81.01.60.20.40.07.95.413.3

DRBL
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Calvin Belfon116.01.02.00.01.00.00.019.03.522.5
Charles Bonosaro611.31.82.52.50.30.00.022.63.426.0
Cody Crampton54.43.20.62.60.40.00.013.15.618.7
Dilshan Pierra55.06.00.61.81.00.20.011.311.422.7
Eric Douglas43.03.50.80.80.80.00.06.46.813.1
Fru Che628.012.73.01.81.20.80.038.023.061.0
Matt Mancini614.05.20.81.50.70.00.019.89.128.8
Patrick Cherenfant87.13.10.91.81.50.40.013.78.422.1
Ryan Greenberg67.72.30.31.30.30.20.012.24.516.7

GOON SQUAD
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Corey Kennedy75.01.60.61.00.00.00.08.92.411.2
Danny Murphy67.31.30.21.51.30.00.012.14.716.8
Danny O'Donnell78.63.70.40.90.60.30.011.87.319.1
Darryl Goodridge59.23.40.43.41.40.20.020.08.328.3
Jerry Altidor63.21.71.50.70.80.00.07.44.211.6
Mark Garrity45.01.50.01.30.50.00.08.83.312.0
Matt O'Donnell73.34.30.42.31.40.30.010.89.920.6
Michael Thompson216.56.50.51.00.51.50.020.313.834.0
Ricardo Bonhomme715.67.43.61.30.41.30.024.814.639.4
Ryan Murphy12.00.00.03.01.00.00.011.02.013.0

Nuketown
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ahmad Charles30.72.00.30.30.30.00.02.23.75.8
Cassimir Fenelon56.81.20.02.20.20.00.013.42.215.6
Jessie Geddes84.02.60.31.90.80.10.010.05.715.7
Jonathan Josselin710.72.90.71.00.70.10.014.86.020.8
Joseph Bunce-Grenon45.83.80.80.00.50.50.06.97.614.5
Khaneil Bruce720.98.62.73.01.40.40.033.916.650.5
Lewis Smith28.52.00.02.02.00.50.014.58.022.5
Mike Seldon74.65.10.31.60.40.40.09.79.419.1
Sam Gillies512.25.40.61.81.40.40.018.511.730.2
Treyvon Clegg84.92.80.90.80.30.00.08.44.613.1
Yvon Thurin41.51.51.00.30.00.30.03.82.86.5

Space & Pace
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Chen813.35.10.92.81.30.10.022.810.433.3
Ben Childs75.44.01.61.60.60.00.012.57.119.6
Damon Bailey82.50.61.40.30.10.00.05.31.26.5
Jason Marino612.78.02.71.01.30.80.019.716.336.0
Justin Marino68.35.34.20.81.20.80.017.112.029.1
Rick McNair35.01.30.30.70.70.00.07.53.310.8
Ryan Fraser811.52.52.31.00.30.40.017.95.022.9
Stephen Valacer69.03.81.54.71.80.20.025.39.835.0

Stay Out of This
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben MacDonald611.83.83.02.32.00.20.023.310.133.4
Billy Jackson82.62.50.81.10.80.10.07.15.512.6
David Pendergast66.33.21.01.20.50.00.011.35.817.1
Harry Demakes80.31.30.10.60.30.00.02.32.44.7
Joel Shaffer210.02.02.02.01.51.00.019.08.027.0
Kevin Swecker813.35.04.02.10.90.90.025.611.036.6
Matt Roberts63.21.30.80.50.30.00.05.92.78.6
Robert Haas812.66.31.61.31.00.30.018.811.930.7
Ryan Hof311.72.71.01.70.30.00.018.24.722.8
Vladi Nechev69.82.20.22.70.80.00.018.14.923.0