B2 5v5 South Stats

Statistics Thru Week 8
B2 5v5 South W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

CAC Saints
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chenyang Li42.01.50.00.30.00.00.02.82.35.0
Danny Chen73.41.41.30.00.30.10.05.43.08.4
Edward Ai57.62.21.40.60.60.60.011.55.717.2
Evans Zhang612.31.70.50.71.20.20.015.15.220.3
Jeff Wen74.72.00.30.40.60.40.06.45.011.4
Lance Li68.83.74.01.30.81.00.018.89.228.0
LT Zhang35.03.72.00.70.70.30.010.07.517.5
Siyue Chen52.61.00.40.00.20.00.03.21.95.1
Vince Wu53.41.60.00.60.20.20.05.23.28.4
Yifeng Tan29.03.00.02.00.00.00.015.04.519.5

Duck Squad
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Elijah Rogers712.43.90.61.40.60.60.017.68.125.6
Erik Sikkerbol42.52.01.30.30.80.00.05.14.59.6
Joey Ciccarello62.21.80.50.30.50.20.03.94.18.0
John Kinne57.22.01.01.00.80.00.011.74.616.3
Josh Belinsky85.12.00.60.60.60.00.07.94.312.2
Kyle Arnold26.53.00.01.00.50.00.09.55.515.0
Mike Porth84.82.50.81.11.10.10.09.36.315.5
Seaver Rickert88.16.33.50.81.10.30.015.612.127.8
Tommy Heydinger69.85.01.00.50.50.70.012.89.822.7
Trevor Hennigan39.71.70.00.31.30.30.010.75.816.5

Julius Swerving
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Devon Yablonski34.75.70.31.00.30.30.08.29.818.0
Ernest Hartwell69.53.82.00.80.30.20.015.06.821.8
Jim Birrell318.36.72.02.02.00.70.027.315.342.7
Khalid Lakanwal715.43.00.06.40.70.00.034.75.940.6
Mark Haidar125.09.03.00.02.03.00.029.523.553.0
Ray Kluender618.32.51.01.71.00.70.024.87.131.9
Sean Marrero213.55.01.54.03.50.00.027.814.542.3
Trevor Wissink-Adams410.32.30.02.81.80.00.018.56.925.4
Will Otto79.65.71.01.41.70.00.015.412.027.4

Leo's Legends
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Aleks Loring414.35.01.30.81.30.00.018.410.028.4
Alex Beaton522.26.02.22.41.80.20.032.713.045.7
Ben Stephenson82.54.61.03.00.60.30.013.08.721.7
Dave Maxfield38.73.72.02.70.30.00.019.76.225.8
Harrison Knowles51.02.20.80.40.40.40.03.44.98.3
Jack Roberts612.88.32.51.70.72.70.021.619.240.8
Matt Thompson43.04.00.31.00.30.00.06.46.512.9
Zan Smith725.64.41.73.11.60.60.037.610.948.5

Long Pigs
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Aidan Stanowicz89.93.81.00.91.40.50.014.09.423.4
Brad Myatt72.13.30.40.60.90.10.04.56.911.4
Brian Phillips110.02.01.01.00.00.00.014.53.017.5
Drew DeBari87.54.50.13.10.90.10.017.18.825.8
Garrett Stanowicz718.14.11.31.41.40.00.024.49.133.4
Matt Kenney79.33.00.11.91.40.30.015.17.923.0
Mike Rogosa411.31.31.51.51.51.00.018.06.924.9
Tim Lens78.43.00.42.00.90.30.015.16.821.9
Yancy Brown66.32.81.21.30.80.00.012.15.918.0

Not A Dime Back
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Connor724.49.00.93.10.71.40.035.117.852.9
Chris Cusano816.42.81.01.80.40.50.023.15.929.0
Chris Davidson63.84.20.82.81.00.00.013.68.321.8
Kyle Connor514.06.00.02.61.21.00.021.813.435.2
Mike Synott1610.84.60.61.81.11.10.016.911.428.4
Mo Davidson77.93.60.61.10.70.10.012.17.119.2
Patrick Smith75.44.71.12.71.00.10.015.39.424.6

Railsplitters
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Shwartz817.96.30.32.80.40.00.026.510.136.6
Brian Cronin711.02.10.62.31.60.10.018.76.625.4
Dan Woodward56.64.01.62.80.81.00.017.49.627.0
Danny Ward85.33.81.40.30.50.00.08.16.614.7
Jack Carroll65.23.71.01.70.00.00.011.75.517.2
Mike Zhe710.72.10.42.00.40.10.017.44.421.7
Nattie White43.04.33.00.80.51.30.09.89.919.6
Will Hyatt714.43.91.31.91.01.00.021.99.831.7

Thank You University
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Donoyan112.01.00.00.00.00.00.012.01.513.5
Craig Martin78.43.33.10.31.70.00.014.08.422.4
Eli Yuan-Vogel64.74.01.31.50.30.00.011.26.717.8
Greg Palazzo73.42.10.90.71.30.10.06.96.112.9
Jesse Larson53.80.60.20.20.20.00.04.71.36.0
Jonathan Reder70.61.70.61.30.30.00.05.33.18.4
Michael Sumrell75.03.91.72.31.00.00.014.47.822.2
Monty Goodwin612.34.83.20.81.20.80.019.611.330.8
Zach Chionuma729.36.10.42.30.90.00.036.810.947.7