B2 5v5 South Stats

Statistics Thru Week 7
B2 5v5 South S22 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Breen Says BANG!
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Anthony Dinuzzo25.02.00.01.50.50.50.09.55.014.5
Daniel Popko25.52.01.01.50.50.00.011.54.015.5
Ed Kluender111.04.05.02.03.00.00.024.512.036.5
Evan Kodra15.06.02.00.00.03.00.08.015.023.0
Jim Birrell120.09.00.01.01.00.00.023.015.538.5
Seth Kulman317.03.74.01.01.30.70.026.09.535.5
Tyler Norton24.54.00.01.51.00.50.09.09.018.0
Will Otto317.76.31.71.00.70.00.023.210.834.0

MEMINGER
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Aidan Fite520.23.60.61.60.80.60.025.98.234.1
Brendan Till411.82.30.50.31.00.00.013.35.418.6
Carlin Champion511.64.20.81.41.00.40.017.09.126.1
Jake Mitchell510.64.20.62.41.20.80.018.710.329.0
James Patti59.04.82.80.41.61.20.014.412.827.2
James Van Deventer48.01.00.81.50.50.30.013.63.016.6
Sam Meminger214.54.52.02.02.00.00.023.510.834.3

Plenty of Lotion
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brad Myatt31.72.70.31.30.00.00.06.24.010.2
Dan Ollquist26.54.50.02.50.00.00.014.06.820.8
Drew DeBari48.54.51.52.30.00.00.017.56.824.3
Garrett Stanowicz417.54.01.01.32.00.80.022.811.534.3
Guy Pistone48.85.30.05.50.80.00.025.39.434.6
Jeff Yeakley413.53.80.31.00.50.30.016.97.124.0
John Mulholland15.02.02.01.01.00.00.011.05.016.0
Yancy Brown47.85.01.30.81.30.50.011.911.022.9

Soup-A-Stars
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Arpit Patel20.00.01.00.00.00.00.01.50.01.5
Dan Kimmit316.03.70.00.30.00.00.017.05.522.5
Jordan DeRosby336.32.70.71.72.00.00.042.38.050.3
Kevin Levitsky24.02.50.00.00.50.50.04.05.89.8
Neil Chapin38.04.72.30.70.70.00.013.58.321.8
Tom Fallon33.07.71.01.00.72.30.07.517.525.0
Yancy St Germain117.03.00.03.02.00.00.026.08.534.5

The Jack Daniel Martins
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Cam Closs411.32.80.01.50.50.00.015.85.120.9
Carolyn Gibson10.01.00.01.01.00.00.03.03.56.5
Chris Cassel310.31.70.30.30.00.00.011.82.514.3
Nathaniel Rink42.51.80.80.80.30.00.05.93.19.0
Ryan Carruthers320.06.72.71.31.30.70.028.014.042.0
Sam Rigour25.50.51.50.50.50.00.09.31.811.0
Tyler Carruthers322.36.72.02.01.00.30.031.312.744.0

The Long Shots
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Cameron Frecker37.31.30.00.30.00.30.08.32.711.0
Geoff Dear32.02.30.72.01.70.30.09.07.516.5
Jeff Brown14.02.01.01.00.00.00.08.53.011.5
John Dombrowski331.72.70.70.71.00.70.034.77.342.0
Jonah Feldman214.08.02.53.51.52.50.028.320.048.3
Nick Kiefer21.53.00.50.00.50.00.02.35.57.8
Ryan Bernstein310.32.32.02.01.00.30.019.36.225.5

WilmerHale
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Bryan Sun13.01.00.01.00.00.00.06.01.57.5
Gary Howell-Walton17.04.00.02.01.00.00.013.08.021.0
Jesse Coulon217.02.01.01.00.01.00.021.55.026.5
Kyle Banfield216.57.02.50.00.00.00.020.310.530.8
Seth Davis46.32.50.31.51.00.00.011.15.816.9
Steve Lazzaro29.01.52.55.04.00.50.027.811.339.0
Yavor Nechev32.70.31.01.01.30.00.07.23.210.3