B 5v5 Waltham Stats

Statistics Thru Week 1
B 5v5 Waltham Sum21 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Big Tuna
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
AJ Walling12.01.01.01.02.00.00.06.55.512.0
Brady Murphy13.08.01.01.00.00.00.07.512.019.5
Brendan Sullivan12.02.01.02.01.00.00.09.55.014.5
Daniel Kearney10.01.00.01.00.00.00.03.01.54.5
Joey Lisella148.06.01.03.03.01.00.058.517.075.5
Matthew Connolly13.05.00.05.01.00.00.018.09.527.5
Mike Akers10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Patrick Kearney19.06.04.02.01.00.00.021.011.032.0

Bucket Boys
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Al Ganem15.03.00.02.03.00.00.011.010.521.5
Andrew Murkidjanian112.06.00.00.00.00.00.012.09.021.0
Brian Quinn17.02.00.02.00.00.00.013.03.016.0
Derek Deantonis112.04.04.03.02.00.00.027.010.037.0

Bucket Buckets
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
David Knopov15.03.00.00.00.00.00.05.04.59.5
Elliot Wilde113.05.02.07.04.00.00.037.015.552.5
Itamar Zik18.04.03.02.00.01.00.018.58.026.5
James Tinney113.02.04.04.02.00.00.031.07.038.0
Liam Gantrish114.04.02.03.01.01.00.026.010.036.0
Michael Barrins121.02.02.03.03.00.00.033.09.042.0
Will Steeves112.06.01.02.01.00.00.019.511.030.5

Klaviyo
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Eric Li18.01.00.02.00.00.00.014.01.515.5
Jean Augustin10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Joey Pang10.00.01.00.00.00.00.01.50.01.5
Max Devoe10.00.01.00.01.00.00.01.52.03.5
Michael Hoang15.00.05.00.02.00.00.012.54.016.5
Nick Mazzeo119.04.00.03.01.01.00.028.010.038.0
Zak Tseytlin116.08.02.03.03.01.00.028.020.048.0

Legendary Misfits
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Christopher Scott15.01.01.02.00.00.00.012.51.514.0
Jaques Faublas15.06.01.01.02.01.00.09.515.024.5
Jeff Forbes10.02.03.02.00.00.00.010.53.013.5
Roberson Castor16.01.03.00.01.00.00.010.53.514.0
Will Sieller111.03.02.00.01.00.00.014.06.520.5
William Hudson16.04.00.04.00.01.00.018.08.026.0

Mighty Wombats
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Andrew Poggione122.06.01.02.02.01.00.029.515.044.5
Ben Baron110.01.02.00.02.01.00.013.07.520.5
Ben Kaufman13.09.06.01.04.00.00.015.021.536.5
Joseph Kawuki12.02.02.01.00.00.00.08.03.011.0
Kevin Fitzgerald10.01.00.01.00.00.00.03.01.54.5
Richie Randolph15.03.00.01.02.00.00.08.08.516.5

Spin'Em
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Edgerley18.01.00.04.01.00.00.020.03.523.5
Bryan Walsh18.03.02.01.00.00.00.014.04.518.5
Fri Lavey118.09.04.06.01.00.00.042.015.557.5
Jake Struck115.07.03.06.01.00.00.037.512.550.0
Nick Pagliuca14.03.03.02.03.00.00.014.510.525.0
Pat Kelley118.05.00.01.01.00.00.021.09.530.5
Tommy Kelley12.04.00.02.00.00.00.08.06.014.0

Young Bulls
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Aaron Ramos16.02.00.01.02.00.00.09.07.016.0
Chris Wallace10.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.03.0
Corey Moore10.02.00.01.00.00.00.03.03.06.0
Gary Clark114.08.03.00.01.01.00.018.516.034.5
Jordon Seldon110.01.00.01.00.00.00.013.01.514.5
Khaneil Bruce115.05.00.01.02.00.00.018.011.529.5
Mike Seldon15.03.00.01.00.00.00.08.04.512.5
Ridley Renois15.01.03.01.00.00.00.012.51.514.0