Franchise B Stats

Statistics Thru Week 8
Franchise B League W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

A Young 35
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben MacDonald723.67.73.43.42.30.10.039.016.455.4
Carlo Cervini65.22.52.80.80.00.20.011.94.116.0
Casey Tenney623.89.34.32.71.01.30.038.318.757.0
Chas Belliveau614.32.71.81.32.30.00.021.18.729.8
Jeff Hamill65.22.71.30.30.80.20.08.26.014.2
Sam McAlpine74.62.61.31.40.40.00.010.84.715.5

Axis Powers
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Djordje Vlajkovic815.37.55.10.90.61.00.025.614.540.1
Ed Bernstein622.06.32.21.80.81.30.030.813.844.6
Kwabena Afum73.34.42.12.60.40.30.014.28.122.3
Ryan Hof743.68.30.75.31.30.10.060.515.375.8
Ryan McNabb66.03.81.82.80.30.20.017.36.824.0
Sean Haddock75.31.90.31.30.00.00.09.62.812.4

Farewell/Revenge Tour
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Amir Learner85.82.10.91.00.50.10.010.14.414.5
Brian Civale821.97.43.01.50.51.50.030.915.145.9
Jeff Arinella813.16.41.08.81.80.10.040.913.354.2
Leon Russo65.75.71.30.50.70.50.09.210.820.0
Nathan Carlucci811.34.40.51.80.50.60.017.38.826.1
Stephen Piasta517.64.65.20.80.61.20.027.810.538.3

Fightin Nimrods
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Cavano514.67.00.63.61.81.40.026.316.943.2
Greg Talbot726.04.30.74.61.10.10.040.89.049.8
Harry Demakes84.64.61.11.60.30.30.011.27.919.1
Landon Laporte715.45.71.73.60.40.10.028.79.738.4
Tom Kahana623.54.80.33.31.80.20.034.011.345.3
Vinny Rubinaccio85.42.50.81.10.40.00.09.94.514.4

Grey Mambas
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Erik Bohling71.13.31.70.60.30.00.05.45.510.9
Frank Malsbenden87.93.90.31.60.30.40.013.17.120.2
Greg Kerkorian812.17.63.62.01.00.60.023.614.738.3
Jason Galante81.61.50.80.80.00.10.05.02.57.5
Paul Lagno824.55.02.85.42.40.40.044.813.057.8
Robert Haas824.19.15.62.81.80.90.040.818.959.8

Hair Club for Men
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Andrew Walker810.95.94.52.60.60.30.025.510.636.1
Ben Sisko34.04.31.71.30.30.00.010.57.217.7
Cory Gans820.06.90.42.90.90.10.029.212.341.5
Jacques Penicaud710.75.70.92.90.70.10.020.610.330.9
Jeff Doyle68.34.31.22.20.20.00.016.66.823.4
Mike Cawley825.87.42.33.31.40.90.038.915.654.4

Junk Yard Dogs
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chad Agozzino712.74.02.02.61.70.90.023.411.134.6
Daniel Lerner530.810.63.63.02.21.20.045.222.767.9
Michael Marcus56.24.40.82.00.40.20.013.47.821.2
Michael Titlebaum519.06.01.42.83.20.40.029.516.245.7
Paul Calderan621.35.21.72.00.80.50.029.810.440.3
Tom Coburn317.74.31.02.34.00.00.026.214.540.7

The Basket Cases
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Koller720.412.03.32.90.32.40.033.923.457.4
Dan Buckley26.04.01.50.50.50.50.09.88.017.8
David Pendergast818.37.10.94.90.50.50.034.212.746.9
Drew Dodakian818.55.42.51.91.30.80.027.912.139.9
Ian Cundall89.95.52.33.51.30.10.023.811.034.8
Sam Boyles317.33.00.72.70.30.00.026.35.231.5