Franchise B Stats

Statistics Thru Week 1
THE Franchise League F19 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

7th Floor Crew
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
David Baxter118.010.01.07.01.00.03.037.517.054.5
Jeff Arinella124.03.01.02.02.01.04.027.510.538.0
Jeff Hamill114.01.00.01.01.02.02.015.07.522.5
Ryan McNabb16.01.02.03.00.02.00.018.05.523.5

A Young 35
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Casey Tenney125.012.03.01.03.02.01.031.528.059.5
Chas Belliveau112.02.01.01.01.00.00.016.55.021.5
Kelton Brackett17.02.05.02.02.00.00.020.57.027.5
Lahai Moiforay125.04.09.00.01.00.00.038.58.046.5
Sam McAlpine10.03.00.01.00.00.00.03.04.57.5

Fightin Nimrods
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chris Cavano16.07.01.04.01.01.00.019.514.534.0
Greg Kerkorian17.04.02.02.00.00.00.016.06.022.0
Greg Talbot128.04.01.04.00.00.00.041.56.047.5
Harry Demakes12.07.02.03.01.00.00.014.012.526.5
Landon Laporte12.03.02.02.00.00.00.011.04.515.5
Tom Kahana117.03.00.02.00.00.00.023.04.527.5

Hold My Dirk
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Andrew Walker118.05.013.02.00.00.02.041.57.549.0
Ben MacDonald126.08.04.03.03.00.04.037.018.055.0
Jeff Rubin119.04.01.06.00.00.04.034.56.040.5
Robert Haas115.012.06.04.01.00.03.033.020.053.0

Junk Yard Dogs
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Chad Agozzino110.02.03.02.02.00.00.020.57.027.5
Michael Marcus15.05.01.02.01.00.00.012.59.522.0
Michael Titlebaum117.09.03.03.01.01.00.030.517.548.0
Paul Calderan19.04.03.02.01.01.00.019.510.029.5
Tom Coburn114.07.03.03.04.00.00.027.518.546.0

The Basket Cases
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Koller115.08.07.03.00.00.01.033.512.045.5
Dan Buckley12.07.01.02.00.00.01.08.510.519.0
Ian Cundall110.04.00.02.00.00.01.015.06.021.0
Ryan Hof147.08.00.06.01.00.06.059.014.073.0
Sean Haddock18.02.00.00.00.00.00.08.03.011.0

The Mimbos
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Amir Learner13.03.01.00.00.00.01.03.54.58.0
Ben Sisko15.01.05.00.00.01.00.012.53.516.0
Ed Bernstein117.04.03.01.00.00.01.023.56.029.5
Frank Malsbenden16.04.01.00.00.00.01.06.56.012.5
Mike Kuzdeba14.07.03.04.01.00.02.018.512.531.0
Vladi Nechev121.07.01.03.01.01.01.030.514.545.0

Yacht Rock Captains
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Brian Civale110.08.00.01.00.02.00.013.016.029.0
Cory Gans122.010.00.03.02.01.01.030.021.051.0
David Pendergast116.07.00.07.03.00.03.034.016.550.5
Nick Frongillo118.03.02.01.02.00.00.024.08.532.5
Vinny Rubinaccio10.01.01.00.00.00.00.01.51.53.0