SDL Stats

Statistics Thru Week 11
SDL W22 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

Angels in the Backcourt
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Alan Orellana715.14.90.74.61.40.10.029.910.440.4
Angel Pasian811.34.32.00.30.40.40.015.07.922.9
Chris Agresti92.93.21.81.11.00.00.08.96.815.7
Jorge Morel915.07.82.22.11.31.70.024.717.742.3
Patrick Blaikie99.63.10.71.00.30.10.013.65.619.1
Paul Lagno621.77.51.23.22.00.30.032.915.948.8

Splash Mountain Guy
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Truboff77.33.01.01.31.60.00.012.67.620.3
Djordje Vlajkovic811.45.96.02.31.02.00.027.114.841.9
Guy Robinson1023.76.52.14.00.80.20.438.511.850.2
Matt Lafferty711.07.74.62.41.62.10.025.119.044.1
Maz Abulnaga87.83.81.50.90.40.00.012.66.419.0
Mike Jones1022.79.61.03.11.10.20.033.517.050.5

Super Spreaders
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Butterworth62.74.22.01.71.00.20.010.78.619.3
David Ter-Ovanesyan1112.55.31.02.51.60.00.021.311.232.5
Joe Daniels-Mulholland825.48.44.32.81.80.30.040.016.656.6
Josh Gettings1013.35.32.83.62.00.90.028.313.842.1
Kevin Devine716.68.61.67.40.90.10.041.214.956.1
Mike Fraher1016.55.81.41.80.30.10.024.09.533.5

The Corporation
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Andrew Marra77.62.11.01.70.90.00.014.24.919.1
Anthony Brooks105.24.10.31.50.60.20.010.27.817.9
Dylan Costa98.914.04.84.12.30.60.028.426.855.2
Erik Johnson77.93.00.70.90.10.00.011.54.816.3
Nick Mazzeo946.76.01.85.30.90.30.065.311.476.8
Raphael Martins612.78.82.02.20.81.20.022.217.339.4

WTF
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Evan O'Neil102.32.61.70.51.00.00.06.45.912.3
James Mulvehill811.46.63.41.10.60.90.019.812.932.8
Jamil Ball1118.64.92.02.41.10.20.028.79.938.6
Jeff Motha35.73.31.00.01.00.00.07.27.014.2
Keddy Joseph1015.89.36.73.11.31.40.035.219.454.5
Tyrek Robinson1112.24.60.81.30.80.00.017.28.625.8

You Got Tibbs'D
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Anthony Dinuzzo823.45.51.92.52.90.10.033.714.347.9
Christian Balcerzak53.81.81.00.40.20.00.06.53.19.6
David Corporan56.61.20.20.20.40.80.07.54.211.7
Jonathan Washburn86.48.32.01.91.50.30.015.015.930.9
Rob Wood910.67.23.31.40.91.80.019.916.236.1
Taiye Balogun718.13.90.92.61.30.10.027.18.635.8