SDL Stats

Statistics Thru Week 6
SDL W20 Basketball League

Stats by Team - Season Averages

Player Rater Formulas
Offensive Player Rating Formula OPV: PTS+(1.5*OREB)+2*AST-TURN
Defensive Player Rating Formula DPV: (1.5*DREB)+2*(STL+BLK)
Player Rating: OPV + DPV

#BrewCrew
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Alexander Brewer65.26.73.51.80.71.00.015.913.329.3
Daniel Lerner629.58.82.73.81.00.20.045.015.660.6
Dylan Hamilton60.51.00.20.70.00.00.02.81.54.3
Harrison Lebov69.35.20.71.31.50.30.014.311.425.8
Joe Stuto41.01.01.50.00.00.00.03.31.54.8
Nick Frongillo619.24.01.50.70.80.00.023.47.731.1

Coast to Costa
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Adam Davi512.44.02.41.60.40.00.020.86.827.6
Bryce Moker43.04.53.51.50.80.30.012.88.821.5
Chris Kerr519.68.01.62.21.21.40.028.617.245.8
Dylan Costa68.09.83.22.71.30.80.020.819.139.8
Erik Johnson46.31.50.51.30.50.80.010.84.815.5
Jeff Steiner417.55.53.53.51.00.30.033.310.844.0

Free Hat
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Ben Butterworth31.33.01.31.30.00.00.07.34.511.8
Cheese52.22.60.83.20.40.00.013.04.717.7
Gordon Sheffield58.64.21.03.01.00.00.019.18.327.4
Jared Espindola58.87.42.41.61.41.00.017.215.933.1
Mike Sydorko522.83.82.62.02.01.60.032.712.945.6
Seyi Tayo421.57.50.81.50.50.00.027.112.339.4

Premature Shooters
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Alan Orellana47.52.32.02.51.30.00.018.05.923.9
Djordje Vlajkovic512.610.45.21.60.81.40.025.220.045.2
Joe Mulvehill511.45.42.00.81.01.00.016.812.128.9
Matt Meservey310.32.31.33.71.00.00.023.35.528.8
Paul Lagno416.55.52.05.02.30.00.034.512.847.3
Remy Baudet422.84.81.32.32.00.00.031.411.142.5

Respect My Gangster
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Charles Wade315.75.73.00.70.30.30.022.29.832.0
Jorge Morel48.05.31.31.00.80.30.012.99.922.8
Lawrence Chan512.26.42.82.20.80.40.023.012.035.0
Mike Jones513.44.62.01.61.20.20.021.29.730.9
Musse Kassa323.34.70.72.71.30.70.032.311.043.3
Stephen Piasta39.06.33.01.00.70.30.016.511.528.0

What’s the Marra?
Player Games PTS DREB OREB AST STL Blk Turn OPR DPR PR
Abhishek Chiyyeadu416.57.31.51.50.50.00.023.311.935.1
Alex Klepadlo521.47.23.02.41.41.20.033.116.049.1
Andrew Marra42.31.81.01.01.00.00.06.84.611.4
Charles Maneval521.66.80.21.60.80.40.026.712.639.3
Derek Skelley46.86.34.02.32.30.50.019.514.934.4
Sam Dunton39.08.31.05.32.70.00.026.517.844.3